Results of the Regional Subject Olympiads and the Junior Academy of Sciences Competition-Defense

ϳ     - In January, 2013 the district stage of All-Ukrainian Olympiads and the competition-defense of students research works of the Junior Academy of Sciences of Ukraine were completed. The students of Scandinavian Gymnasium showed good results in more than 20 subject competitions and received 73 prizes.
Participation in these intellectual competitions enables the students not only to test their skills, to compete with their peers in erudition but also to fully develop themselves, to form the outlook, and encourages creative self-improvement.
Participation in scientific research projects in the Junior Academy of Sciences in which the high school students are involved is a reliable way of learning for every young researcher of his/her creative abilities, and very often of personal professional self-determination.
The high school students worked in sections of the Ukrainian language, literature, creative writing, history of Ukraine, world history, English, medicine, physics, etc. The best students works were submitted to the city stage of the competition.
We congratulate all the winners and wish them to win in the next stages of the competition and in the JAS competition-defense.

.

Prizewinners of the II (district) stage of All-Ukrainian Olympiads in 2012-2013 academic year

  /
Subject Student's Name
Form
Place
Teacher's Name
1.
Ukrainian language and literature   Elizaveta Fedorovskaya
7
II
A. Lubinets
2.
Ukrainian language and literature Vladislava Vinnikova
8-
II
A. Pavlenko
3.
Ukrainian language and literature Nadezhda Anastasia Syuta
9-
III
T. Vitvitskaya
4.
Ukrainian language and literature Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
II
. Vitvitskaya
5.
Ukrainian language and literature Ekaterina Kryachek
10-
II
L. Kryachek
6.
Ukrainian language and literature Anastasiya Terletskaya
11-
III
T. E. Pushkaryova
. Vitvitskaya
7.
World literature Kirill Ganganov
8-
II
A. Polikarpova
8.
World literature Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
II
L. Kudeyka
9.
Russian language Andrey Krut
7-
I
L. Kudeyka
10.
Russian language Elizaveta Fedorovskaya
7-
III
I. Prokopenko
11.
Russian language Kirill Ganganov
8-
II
I. Prokopenko
12.
Russian language Vladislava Vinnikova
8-
II
I. Prokopenko
13.
Russian language Igor Kovalchuk
8-
II
I. Prokopenko
14.
Russian language Nadezhda Anastasia Syuta
9-
I
L. Kudeyka
15.
Russian language Tatyana Shevchuk
9-
III
L. Kudeyka
16.
Russian language Aleksandra Starshinova
10-
I
N. Kvartalnaya
17.
Russian language Anastasiya Gerasimova
11-
III
N. Kvartalnaya
18.
History Andrey Berezovsky
6-
II
E. Glotova
19.
History Dmitriy Tikhomirov
7-
II
E. Glotova
20.
History Natalya Derkach
7-
III
L. Brykova
21.
History Kirill Ganganov
8-
I
I. Fursova
22.
History Igor Kovalchuk
8-
III
T. Baktidan
23.
History Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
I
I. Fursova
24.
History Aleksandr Kharechko
9-
II
I. Fursova
25.
History Aleksandr Kraev
10-
III
L. Brykova
26.
Geography Igor Kovalchuk
8-
III
S. Babesha
27.
Geography Karolina Kulik
10-
III
S. Babesha
28.
English Kirill Ganganov
8-
I
T. Kozlova
29.
English Ani Grigoryan
8-
II
O. Ostrik
30.
English Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
II
L. Polishchuk
31.
English Nadezhda Anastasia Syuta
9-
II
V. Osadchaya
32.
English Aleksandr Kharechko
9-
III
L. Polishchuk
33.
English Timur Mezinov
9-
III
V. Osadchaya
34.
English Natalya Mushtina
10-
II
S. Myts
35.
English Aleksandr Kraev
10-
III
L. Sobolevskaya
36.
English Bogdan Sytnik
10-
III
L. Sobolevskaya
37.
English Bogdan Sytnik
11-
III
O. Petrunko
38.
German Igor Kovalchuk
8-
II
A. Garbar
39.
German Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
III
L. Sovpenchuk
40.
German Nadezhda Anastasia Syuta
9-
III
L. Sovpenchuk
41.
German Anna Gagan
10-
II
N. Mironenko
42.
German Yuliya Guzhva
10-
III
N. Mironenko
43.
German Alina Zinchenko
11-
III
A. Garbar
44.
Astronomy Yaroslava Sahnevich
11-
III
G. Kravzyuk
45.
Mathematics Kirill Ganganov
8-
III
L. Gaydulina
46.
Mathematics Mariya Sisak
8-
III
L. Gaydulina
47.
ICT Aleksandr Kraev
10-
II
E. Gorbunova
48.
ICT Anna Sokur
11-
III
E. Gorbunova
49.
Informatics Pavel Hristenko
8-
I
E. Gorbunova
50.
Informatics Tatyana Pirogovskaya
9-
III
N. Pugacheva
51.
Informatics Aleksandr Kraev
10-
II
E. Gorbunova
52.
Informatics Anna Sokur
11-
III
E. Gorbunova
53.
Chemistry Kirill Ganganov
8-
II
L. Terebilenko
54.
Chemistry Karolina Kulik
10-
III
L. Terebilenko
55.
Chemistry Sergey Bodrov
11-
III
 L. Terebilenko
56.
Jurisprudence Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
III
I. Fursova
57.
Jurisprudence Aleksandr Kraev
10-
III
L. Brykova
58.
Jurisprudence Ekaterina Potapenko
10-
I
L. Brykova
59.
Jurisprudence Lidiya Bocharova
11-
III
E. Glotova
60.
Arts Aleksandra Romanenko
7-
III
J. Rozkolodko
61.
Arts Anastasiya Danilchenko
8-
II
J. Rozkolodko
62.
Arts Vladislava Yurtaeva
8-
III
J. Rozkolodko
63.
Arts Anastasiya Putilovskaya
9-
II
J. Rozkolodko
64.
Arts Elena Strekalova
10-
III
J.Rozkolodko
65.
WEB- design Anton Yakhno
11-
III
E. Gorbunova
66.
Computer graphics Natalya Derkach
7-
I
S. Kushnir
67.
Computer graphics Elizaveta Fedorovskaya
7-
II
S. Kushnir
68.
Computer graphics Aleksandra Osnach
7-
III
S. Kushnir
69.
Computer graphics Yuliya Velichko
8-
II
S. Kushnir
70.
Computer graphics Ekaterina Rechinskaya
6-
I
N. Pugacheva
71.
Computer graphics Anna Rimihanova
6-
III
S. Kushnir
72.
Computer graphics Mariya Lesik
6-
III
L. Turchaninova
73.
Computer graphics Tatyana Shevchuk
9-
I
S. Kushnir


Prizewinners of the I (district) stage of the JAS competition-defense in 2012-2013 academic year

  /
Student's Name
Form
Place
Section Teacher's name
1.
Anna Sokur
11-
I
Environmentally sound technologies and resource conservation G. Kravzyuk
2.
Anton Yahno
11-
I
Internet technology, multimedia, training and gaming programs E. Gorbunova
3.
Alexander Vershinin
11-
III
Creative writing T. Vitvitskaya
4.
Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
I
World history ..
5.
Ekaterina Geseleva
9-
I
English L. Polishchuk
6.
Kirill Kramskoy
9-
I
History of Ukraine I. Fursova
7.
Nadezhda Anastasia Syuta
9-
I
Ukrainian language T. Vitvitskaya
8.
Ekaterina Yuzmuhametova
9-
II
Geography and knowledge of the landscape I. Savinaynen
9.
Denis Kuznetsov
9-
I
Internet technology, multimedia, training and gaming programs E. Gorbunova
10.
Elena Sych
9-
III
Wildlife ecology S. Babesha
11.
Alexandra Tarasyuk
9-
III
Practical Medicine S. Babesha

<< Back